FLOW KING OF THE HILL 2020

Results

Key to nationalities (competitor from Barbados unless shown): ENG – England; JAM – Jamaica; T&T – Trinidad & Tobago; WAL – Wales

1st Dane Skeete/Tyler Mayhew (WRC Sol/CO Williams Sand & Lime/Automotive Art Subaru Impreza WRC S12), 1m 42.92s
2nd Jeffrey Panton – JAM/Jason Cozier (WRC Rubis/Sandals/KIG Ford Fiesta WRC), + 00.04s
3rd Rob Swann – ENG/Darren Garrod - WAL (WRC Blue Sky Luxury/Marriott All-Inclusive raswann.co.uk Ford Fiesta WRC), + 01.30s
4th Stuart Maloney/Kristian Yearwood (FIA R5 Rock Hard Cement/Bushy Park Barbados Skoda Fabia R5), + 02.17s
5th Roger Hill/Graham Gittens (FIA R5 Esso/MaxMeyer Paints/Motormac/DJ’s Skoda Fabia R5), + 02.78s
6th Barry Mayers/Ben Norris - ENG (SM2 Chefette/Rubis/Quality Tyre/Sign Depot Ford Fiesta), + 02.94s
7th Andrew Mallalieu/Geoff Goddard (FIA R5 Terra Caribbean Ford Fiesta R5), + 03.53s
8th David Coelho – T&T/Barry Ward (FIA R5 Subway/Motul Ford Fiesta R5), + 04.81s
9th Andrew Jones/Lindsey Pilkington (F) – ENG (SM2 Herr’s Chips/AP Jones Pharmacy/Southern Surf Beach Apartments/Kepro Veterinary Solutions/Gales Agro/Weetabix/Java Island Coffee/Weetabix/The Shore Club Turks & Caicos/Hankook Ford Escort MkII), + 05.06s
10th Rhett Watson/Bradley Weekes (SM2 Chefette/Stihl/Gliptone/Gunk/Leafy Organics/Hankook Tyres/Bajan Pure Water/Power King Batteries BMW M3), + 05.09s
etc

WRC: 1st Skeete/Mayhew, 1m 42.92s; 2nd Panton – JAM/Cozier, + 00.04s; 3rd Swann – ENG/Garrod - WAL, + 01.30s; etc
FIA R5: 1st Maloney/Yearwood, 1m 45.09s; 2nd Hill/Gittens, + 00.61s; 3rd Mallalieu/Goddard, + 01.36s; etc
Group N: 1st Chris Surman - ENG/Zowie Boiston (F) - ENG (Warmstyle Motorsport/Top Performance Services/Ignition Motor Sport/Syvecs Subaru Impreza), 2m 05.41s – 29th overall
SuperModified 2: 1st Mayers/Norris, 1m 45.86s; 2nd Jones/Pilkington (F), + 02.12s; 3rd Watson/Weekes, + 02.15s; etc
SM1: 1st Neil Corbin/Matthew Staffner (Nassco/Jason Jones/Emtage Electric/Auto Solutions/Valvoline Toyota Starlet), 1m 52.29s – 16th overall; 2nd Fabien Clarke/Arlington Hoyte (Empire Building & Construction/Giovanni Exquisite Car Rentals/Bovell Auto Repair/RCR Tours/South 7 DJs Suzuki Ignis Sport), + 33.53s
Modified 3: 1st Owen Cumberbatch/Randy Reid (Bird Wrecker Services BMW M3), 1m 52.69s – 15th o/a; 2nd David St Hill/Ian Grimes (Tropical Touch/St Hill & Sons Garage BMW M3), + 00.65s; 3rd Ahmed Esuf/Ryan Ali (Express Imports Inc/Y Esuf Auto Clinic/Prosales/Premier Diamonds BMW M3), + 04.42s; etc
M2: 1st Jamal Brathwaite/Dario Hoyte (Java Island/Consumers Guaranteed Insurance/Automotive Art/Valvoline/Caribbean Auto Glass/809 Design Associates /TEC Barbados/Stylez Auto Spa/Ellsemere Quarries/Chicken Pen Racing Honda Civic Type-R), 1m 52.57s – 17th o/a; 2nd Gary Mendes/Shawn Brathwaite (G & G Sales & Service Inc/Lunatics Inc/Dreamauto Kustomz/Blvck Diamond Kustomz/Big Guys Catering/Barbados Muffler Center/Neil’s Bistro/Wyndham Toyota Corolla), + 29.33s
M1: 1st Jermin Pope/Aaron Kirton (Glassesco/Good Time Snacks/NKM Clothing/CA Autobody Repairs/Industries Honda Civic), 1m 59.64s – 23rd o/a; 2nd Pierre Clarke/Kareem Gaskin (SDRR Hydraulics & Industrial Spares Honda Civic), + 06.36s
Historic 2: 1st Wayne Archer/Moishe Steinbok (Arrow Woodworking/Arrow Construction/D & A Air Conditioning/Archers Hall Design Center BMW 325), 1m 58.99s – 21st o/a; 2nd Harold Morley - ENG/Stephen Bell (Spectrum X Porsche 911RS), + 07.46s
H1: 1st Simon Nutter – ENG/Fiona Udale (F) - ENG (Competition Supplies/Westgate Tyres & Exhaust/Scotty’s Cheap Car Hire/Coconut Court Beach Hotel/Udale’s Quality Meats Toyota Corolla), 2m 06.81s – 33rd o/a
Clubman 3: 1st Greg Cozier/Natasha Farnum (F) (Perkins & Son Barbados Rum/Tropical Shipping/Westlake Tyres/Barbados Port Inc BimmaCup Too), 2m 04.62s – 28th o/a; 2nd Howard Paterson – ENG/Sean Kukula – ENG (Little Bristol Beach Bar/Paradise Surf School/Rallydrive Automotive Mazda RX-8), + 01.73s
C2: 1st Stuart Garcia/Rasheed Smith (Kirba Inc/Smith’s Engineering Works/GuavaTech BimmaCup), 2m 07.92s – 34th o/a; 2nd Sacha Soodeen/Dwayne Forde (BimmaCup), + 01.00s; 3rd 3rd Nicholas Morley - ENG/Joshua Plaza – T&T (Globank/Spectrum X BimmaCup), + 05.22s; etc
C1: 1st Jason Tull/Hugo Greaves (C1 Devon Star/Dominus PHD/Jay-T’s Auto Services/CA Autobody Repairs/Redline Performance Imports/CST Tyres Peugeot 106 Rallye S2), 2m 14.15s – 37th o/a
GpB: 1st Shawn Eversley/Darren Lashley (CA Autobody Repairs/Track Batteries/Big Gases/SE Performance Suzuki Swift GTI), 2m 01.50s

Category: 

Related News

Friday 23rd October, 2020
Thursday 29th October, 2020
Wednesday 14th October, 2020

Comments

© 2020 www.barbadosmotorsport.com