FLOW KING OF THE HILL

Provisional running order at October 23

Key to nationalities (competitor from Barbados unless shown): ENG – England; JAM – Jamaica; SCO – Scotland; T&T – Trinidad & Tobago; TCI – Turks & Caicos; USA – United States of America; WAL – Wales

1 Nicholas Morley - ENG/Joshua Plaza – T&T (C2 Globank/Spectrum X BimmaCup)
2 Scott Knott - USA/Dan Johnson (C2 tax-whistleblower.com BimmaCup)
3 Gary Mendes/Shawn Brathwaite (M2 G & G Sales & Service Inc/Lunatics Inc/Dreamauto Kustomz/Blvck Diamond Kustomz/Big Guys Catering/Barbados Muffler Center/Neil’s Bistro/Wyndham Toyota Corolla)
4 Fabien Clarke/Arlington Hoyte (SM1 Empire Building & Construction/Giovanni Exquisite Car Rentals/Bovell Auto Repair/RCR Tours/South 7 DJs Suzuki Ignis Sport)
5 Natya Soodeen/Justin Sisnett (C2 BimmaCup)
6 Jason Tull/Hugo Greaves (C1 Devon Star/Dominus PHD/Jay-T’s Auto Services/CA Autobody Repairs/Redline Performance Imports/CST Tyres Peugeot 106 Rallye S2)
7 Jason Downey/Kristina Pinto (F) (C2 BimmaCup)
8 Sacha Soodeen/Dwayne Forde (C2 BimmaCup)
9 Stuart Garcia/Rasheed Smith (C2 Kirba Inc/Smith’s Engineering Works/GuavaTech BimmaCup)
10 Pierre Clarke/Kareem Gaskin (M1 SDRR Hydraulics & Industrial Spares Honda Civic)
11 Howard Paterson – ENG/Sean Kukula – ENG (C3 Little Bristol Beach Bar/Paradise Surf School/Rallydrive Automotive Mazda RX-8)
12 Jermin Pope/Aaron Kirton (M1 Glassesco/Good Time Snacks/NKM Clothing/CA Autobody Repairs/Industries Honda Civic)
14 Harold Morley - ENG/Stephen Bell (H2 Spectrum X Porsche 911RS)
15 Greg Cozier/Natasha Farnum (F) (C3 Perkins & Son Barbados Rum/Tropical Shipping/Westlake Tyres/Barbados Port Inc BimmaCup Too)
16 Simon Nutter – ENG/Fiona Udale (F) - ENG (H1 Competition Supplies/Westgate Tyres & Exhaust/Scotty’s Cheap Car Hire/Coconut Court Beach Hotel/Udale’s Quality Meats Toyota Corolla)
17 Ryan O Wood/Ria Walcott (F) (SM1 MB Auto City/Lucas Oil/BizNeeds/Shonny’s Kitchen Toyota Starlet)
18 Shawn Eversley/Darren Lashley (GpB CA Autobody Repairs/Track Batteries/Big Gases/SE Performance Suzuki Swift GTI)
19 Wayne Archer/Moishe Steinbok (H2 Arrow Woodworking/Arrow Construction/D & A Air Conditioning/Archers Hall Design Center BMW 325)
20 Kurt Thompson/Adam Straker (M3 Glassesco/NKM Clothing/Bio-Beauty/King Ocean Shipping BMW M3 Compact)
21 Neil Corbin/Matthew Staffner (SM1 Nassco/Jason Jones/Emtage Electric/Auto Solutions/Valvoline Toyota Starlet)
22 Jamal Brathwaite/Dario Hoyte (M2 Java Island/Consumers Guaranteed Insurance/Automotive Art/Valvoline/Caribbean Auto Glass/809 Design Associates /TEC Barbados/Stylez Auto Spa/Ellsemere Quarries/Chicken Pen Racing Honda Civic Type-R)
23 Jonathan Still/Andrew Croney (SM2 Suga Apple Swimwear/Executive Auto Center BMW M3)
24 Ahmed Esuf/Ryan Ali (M3 Express Imports Inc/Y Esuf Auto Clinic/Prosales/Premier Diamonds BMW M3)
25 Derek Edwards/Damien Johnson (SM2 E-Travel/Executive Auto Center/D & A Air Conditioning/McQuay by Daikin/Arrow Construction BMW M3 Compact)
26 Owen Cumberbatch/Randy Reid (M3 Bird Wrecker Services BMW M3)
27 Adrian Linton/Dominic Linton (SM2 Ravensden/JAD Performance/Helping Hands Foundation Vauxhall Astra VXR)
28 Kenny Cumberbatch/Kevin Cumberbatch (SM2 BMW M3)
29 David St Hill/Ian Grimes (M3 Tropical Touch/St Hill & Sons Garage BMW M3)
30 Chris Surman - ENG/Zowie Boiston (F) - ENG (GpN Warmstyle Motorsport/Top Performance Services/Ignition Motor Sport/Syvecs Subaru Impreza)
31 Sammy Cumberbatch/Andre Jordan (SM2 SC Auto Mechanic/Castrol/Hilti/Trini Doubles BMW M3)
32 Fraser Louden – SCO/Ashleigh Sidgwick (F) - SCO (WRC EV Offshore Mitsubishi Lancer Evo Proto)
33 Andrew Jones/Lindsey Pilkington (F) – ENG (SM2 Herr’s Chips/AP Jones Pharmacy/Southern Surf Beach Apartments/Kepro Veterinary Solutions/Gales Agro/Weetabix/Java Island Coffee/Weetabix/The Shore Club Turks & Caicos/Hankook Ford Escort MkII)
34 Rhett Watson/Bradley Weekes (SM2 Chefette/Stihl/Gliptone/Gunk/Leafy Organics/Hankook Tyres/Bajan Pure Water/Power King Batteries BMW M3)
35 Barry Mayers/Ben Norris - ENG (SM2 Chefette/Rubis/Quality Tyre/Sign Depot Ford Fiesta)
36 Paul Horton - TCI/Matt Edwards - WAL (FIA R5 Java Island/HO2 Construction/Sky Motorsports Ford Fiesta R5)
37 Suleman Esuf/Justin Campbell (FIA R5 Express Imports/SY Adam & Son/Prosales/Y Esuf Auto Clinic Ford Fiesta R5)
38 Stuart Maloney/Kristian Yearwood (FIA R5 Rock Hard Cement/Bushy Park Barbados Skoda Fabia R5)
39 Andrew Mallalieu/Geoff Goddard (FIA R5 Terra Caribbean Ford Fiesta R5)
40 David Coelho – T&T/Barry Ward (FIA R5 Subway/Motul Ford Fiesta R5)
41 Roger Hill/Graham Gittens (FIA R5 Esso/MaxMeyer Paints/Motormac/DJ’s Skoda Fabia R5)
42 Rob Swann – ENG/Darren Garrod - WAL (WRC Blue Sky Luxury/Marriott All-Inclusive raswann.co.uk Ford Fiesta WRC)
43 Jeffrey Panton – JAM/Jason Cozier (WRC Rubis/Sandals/KIG Ford Fiesta WRC)
44 Dane Skeete/Tyler Mayhew (WRC Sol/CO Williams Sand & Lime/Automotive Art Subaru Impreza WRC S12)

Category: 

Related News

Monday 26th October, 2020
Thursday 29th October, 2020
Wednesday 14th October, 2020

Comments

© 2020 www.barbadosmotorsport.com