SOL RALLY BARBADOS 2022

Provisional entry list at May 11

+ some classifications may be subject to scrutineering

Key to nationalities (competitor from Barbados unless shown): CDN – Canada; ENG – England; GUY – Guyana; IRL – Republic of Ireland; JAM – Jamaica; SCO – Scotland; T&T – Trinidad & Tobago; TCI – Turks & Caicos; USA – United States of America; WAL – Wales

WRC
Joe Cunningham - ENG/Joshua Beer - ENG (Ford Fiesta S2000T)
Kevin Procter – ENG/Patrick Walsh - WAL (Ford Fiesta S2000T)
Andy Scott - SCO/Tom Woodburn - ENG (Ford Fiesta S2000T)
Dane Skeete/Tyler Mayhew (Subaru Impreza WRC S12)
Rob Swann – ENG/Darren Garrod – WAL (Subaru Impreza WRC S12B)
Nigel Worswick – ENG/Rebecca Kirsch (F) - ENG (Ford Fiesta S2000T)

FIA R5
Lyndon Barton - ENG/Simon Hunter - ENG (Ford Fiesta R5)
Frank Bird - ENG/Jack Morton – ENG (Ford Fiesta Rally2)
Roger Duckworth – ENG/Mark Broomfield - ENG (Ford Fiesta R5)
Ben Hartling – CDN/Martin Brady - IRL (Ford Fiesta R5)
Stan Hartling - CDN/Jeremy Croney (Ford Fiesta R5)
Roger Hill/Graham Gittens (Skoda Fabia R5)
Paul Horton - TCI/Matt Edwards - WAL (Ford Fiesta R5)
Andrew Mallalieu/Geoff Goddard (Ford Fiesta R5)
Mark Maloney/Justin Maloney (Skoda Fabia R5)
Stuart Maloney/Kristian Yearwood (Skoda Fabia Rally2 evo)
Zane Maloney/Kreigg Yearwood (Skoda Fabia R5)
Jeffrey Panton – JAM/Michael Fennell Jnr – JAM (Ford Fiesta Rally2)
Tom Preston - ENG/Carl Williamson – WAL (Ford Fiesta Rally2)
Josh Read/Mark Jordan (Ford Fiesta R5)

Modified 4
Ian Barclay – SCO/Cameron Barclay – ENG (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI)
Peter Gallagher – IRL/Rene Forde (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI)
George Sherman - USA/Anthony Sherman - USA (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX)
Mark Thompson/Kurt Seabra - GUY (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX)

SuperModified 2 (1601cc and over)
Wayne Archer/Moishe Steinbok (BMW 325)
Philip Burton – ENG/Dylan Thomas – WAL (Ford Escort MkII)
Derek Edwards/Damien Johnson (BMW M3 Compact)
Andrew Jones/Lindsey Pilkington (F) – ENG (Ford Escort MkII)
Mark Kinch/Andrew Peirce (BMW Compact)
Adrian Linton/Dominic Linton (Vauxhall Astra VXR)
Roger Mayers/Barry Ward (Toyota WR Starlet)
Stuart McChlery/Julian Goddard (Ford Escort MkI)
Jonathan Still/Heath Hazell (BMW M3)
Martin Stockdale - ENG/James Hutchinson (BMW 1M Coupe)
Kurt Thompson/Adam Straker (Honda Civic)

SuperModified 1 (up to 1600cc)
Marcel Freling – ENG/Karen Robinson (F) – ENG (MG ZR)
Graham Haigh – ENG/Kari Bates (F) – ENG (Ford Escort MkII)
Darren Lashley/Jason Harewood (Toyota Starlet)
Winston Thompson/TBA (Toyota Starlet)
Ryan O Wood/Chadane Holder (Toyota Starlet)

Modified 3 (2001cc and over)
Justin Campbell/Ayrton Bannister (BMW M3)
Ahmed Esuf/Ryan Ali (BMW M3)
Suleman Esuf/Asif Suleman (BMW 1M Coupe)
Ian Warren/Robert Warren (BMW Compact)
Logan Watson/Andrew Croney (BMW M3)

Modified 2 (1601 to 2000cc)
Jamal Brathwaite/Dario Hoyte (Honda Civic Type-R)
John Carroll – ENG/Kareem Gaskin (Honda Civic Type-R)
Neil Corbin/Matthew Staffner (Toyota GT86 CS-R3)
Ian Coulson – ENG/Jonathan Haynes - ENG (Ford Focus)
Carlos Edwards/Andre Waithe (Honda Civic)
Cheryl Spencer (F) - ENG/Barry Spencer - ENG (Vauxhall Astra GSi)
Chris Ullyett/Chantal Ullyett (F) - CDN (Ford Escort RS2000)

Modified 1 (up to 1600cc)
Pierre Beswick – JAM/Leslie Evanson (F) (Peugeot 208 R2)
Ross Callender/Shawn Eversley (Toyota Starlet)
Pierre Clarke/Ezra Gibbs (Honda Civic)
Edward Corbin/Johnathan Alleyne (Daihatsu Charmant)
Paul Inniss/Jamar Haynes (Honda Civic)
Simon Nutter – ENG/Fiona Udale (F) - ENG (Toyota Corolla)
Jermin Pope/Aaron Kirton (Honda Civic)
Randy Reid/Romario Reid (Honda Civic)

Historic 2 (1601cc and over)
John Corbin/Shareef Walcott (Toyota Corolla)
Robin Hamilton – SCO/Steve McNulty - ENG (Talbot Sunbeam Lotus)
Sean Kukula – ENG/Emma Arthur (F) – ENG (Ford Escort MkII)
Dick Mauger – ENG/Liz Jordan (F) - ENG (Ford Escort MkII RS1800)
Harold Morley - ENG/Ken Mohammed – T&T (Porsche 911RS)
Chris Shooter - ENG/Bev LeGood (F) – ENG (Ford Escort MkII RS1800)

Clubman 3 (2001 to 3000cc)
Kevin Armstrong/Damian Castillo-Marshall (BMW 325i)
Greg Cozier/Natasha Farnum (F) (BimmaCup Too)
Stuart Garcia/Rasheed Smith (BimmaCup Too)
Howard Paterson – ENG/Ruth Paterson (F) – ENG (Mazda RX-8)

Clubman 2 (1601 to 2000cc)
Sean Corbin/Emily Kinch (F) (BimmaCup)
Luke Cozier/Ben da Silva (BimmaCup)
Jason Downey/Kristina Pinto (F) (BimmaCup)
Chris Hoad/Castara Waterman (F) (BimmaCup)
Spencer Hutchinson/Gayle Hutchinson (F) (BimmaCup)
Allan Kinch/Kyle Proverbs (BimmaCup)
Nick Morley - ENG/Joshua Plaza – T&T (BimmaCup)
Russell Smith - ENG/Rashid Phillips (BimmaCup)
Natya Soodeen (F)/Tammy Lashley-Nelson (F) (BimmaCup)
Sacha Soodeen/Dwayne Forde (BimmaCup)
Savio Walcott/Toure Nurse (BimmaCup)
Robert Ryan Wood/Miranda Ho (F) – T&T (BimmaCup)
Michael Worme/Daniel Small (BimmaCup)

Clubman 1 (up to 1600cc)
Fabien Clarke/Arlington Hoyte (Suzuki Ignis Sport)
Kyle Gill – USA/TBA (Mitsubishi Mirage RS Clone)
Jason Tull/Omar Archer (Peugeot 106 Rallye S2)

Group B
Calvin Briggs/Damian Sealy (Ford Sierra)
Andrew Costin-Hurley - ENG/Rob Brook – ENG (Ford Puma Cosworth)
Stuart Deeley - ENG/Andy Doano – ENG (Toyota Celica GT4)
Andrew Graham - ENG/Gavin Neate - WAL (Land Rover 90TDS)

Category: 

Related News

Comments

© 2022 www.barbadosmotorsport.com