FLOW KING OF THE HILL 2019

Pictured flanking Flow’s Jenson Sylvester in 2018, can Jamaica’s Jeff Panton (right) and Michael Fennell Jnr make it four in a row at Flow King of the Hill on Sunday?

Provisional running order at May 24

Key to nationalities (competitor from Barbados unless shown): CAN – Canada; ENG – England; GUY – Guyana; IRL – Republic of Ireland; JAM – Jamaica; JER – Jersey; NIR – Northern Ireland; SCO – Scotland; T&T – Trinidad & Tobago; TCI – Turks & Caicos; USA – United States of America; WAL – Wales

no driver/co-driver (class/sponsors/car)

1 Cheryl Spencer (F) - ENG/Barry Spencer - ENG (M2 Dover Beach Hotel/Waterfront Accident Repair/Marco Polo Bar & Grill/Byngs Autos/Happy Days Café/Scoopies Jazz Bar/Prestige Bodyshop/Allcars Vauxhall Astra)
2 Shon Cummins/Damian Sealy (M3 Fusionz Boutique/Mark's Auto Spares/CellHut/Paints Plus/Recession Tyres BMW 328)
3 Mark Huggins/Stephen Bell (GpB Mark’s Auto Spares/General Distributors Daihatsu Charmant)
4 Randy Reid/Romario Reid (GpB Chef in the Box/Transplus/Dynamic Auto Imports Toyota Corolla)
5 Jason Tull/Ramon Corbin (C1 Jay-T’s/CA Autobody Repairs/Devon Star/Dominus PHD/CST Tyres/Computech Solutions Peugeot 106 Rallye S2)
6 Fabien Clarke/Arlington Hoyte (C1 RCR Tours/Bovell Auto Repair Suzuki Ignis Sport)
7 John Macleod – SCO/Nikki Addison (F) - SCO (C1 Springfield Motors/Skye Lodges/Macleod Joinery/Bayview Garage/A Robertson Electrical Talbot Sunbeam)
8 Graham Haigh – ENG/Kari Bates (F) – ENG (SM2 G Haigh & Sons/Tanfield Engineering Services/Army Sales Ford Escort MkII)
9 Kevin Wiggins/Ramon Moore (SM1 Johnson’s Auto/Zak Auto Parts/Dynamic Auto Imports/Therapy Partners Toyota Starlet)
10 Chris Hoad/Jason O’Neal (C2 Subway/West Lake/Guava Tech BimmaCup)
11 Luke Cozier/Ben Da Silva (C2 Perkins & Sons/Innotech Equipment/Brake Pro BimmaCup)
12 Russell Smith - ENG/Rashid Phillips (C2 Zero Down/Kirba Inc/Jade Telecom/Dark Horse Racing BimmaCup)
14 John Corbin/Owen Proverbs (H2 Valvoline/Hilti Toyota Corolla)
15 George Morrison – SCO/Jon Quintrell - ENG (C1 British Army Motorsport/BAMA/Odyssey Batteries/Lifeline Safety Systems/Tintinit MG ZR)
16 Alex Allingham - ENG/Ross Weir - WAL (H2 HJ Weir Engineering/Weir Laundry Equipment/Wecotec Laundry Equipment Ford Escort MkII)
17 Spencer Hutchinson/Gayle Hutchinson (F) (C2 MotorsportToolKits.co.uk BimmaCup)
18 Edward Perry – ENG/Kyle Gill (M1 adhoc Industries/Chicken Stop Inc Mitsubishi Mirage RS)
19 Paul Rees - WAL/Paul Briggs - ENG (M1 Coconut Court Hotel Vauxhall Astra GTE)
20 Benjamin Hartling – CAN/Dwayne Forde (M1 The Hartling Group Citroen C2 R2 MAX)
21 Samuel Hartling - CAN/Kevin-Jon Manning (M2 The Hartling Group BMW 318ti Compact)
22 Pierre Clarke/Ezra Gibbs (M1 SDRR Hydrualics & Industrial Spares Honda Civic)
23 John Carroll – ENG/Joshua Plaza – T&T (M2 JJCAL Construction Consultants Honda Civic Type-R)
24 Niall Inglis – SCO/Kevin Macintosh - SCO (SM1 Kenny’s Garage/Loch Dunvegan Shellfish/Inglis Build/Isle Drive/Inglis Mechanical Services Vauxhall Nova RWD)
25 Kevin Armstrong/Damian Costillo-Marshall (M1 Armstrong Auto/Décor Divas/The WoW Factor Toyota Corolla)
26 Calvin Briggs/Tiffani Bannister (F) (GpB Massy Realty/Kensington Mall/Flying Bell Racing/The Dome Mall/Sirrom SLD/OS Creations/Tallest 246 Wrecker Services Ford Sierra)
27 Allan Kinch/Kyle Proverbs (C2 Bajan All the Way! BimmaCup)
28 Peter Gallagher – IRL/Rene Forde (M4 Dublin Crystal/Peter Green Motorsport Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI)
29 Paul Inniss/Jamar Haynes (M1 JJ Racing Team/Caribbean Villa Chefs/Castrol/Brydens Insurance/Kings Tavern/Byers Catering/Huntes Auto Spares/Dewalt powered by ESSCO Honda Civic)
30 Pierre Beswick – TCI/Leslie Evanson (F) (M1 Grace Bay Car Rentals/Hartling Luxury Resorts/Sky Motorsports Citroen C2 R2 MAX)
31 Stuart Garcia/Rasheed Smith (C2 Kirba Inc/Intelligent Defence Systems/Zaccios/Four & Twenty Bakery/Smith’s Engineering Works BimmaCup)
32 Ian Warren/Robert Warren (C2 West Lake/Benthams Farm & Garden/Guava Tech BimmaCup)
33 Harold Morley - ENG/Terry Hamilton (F) – JAM (H2 Timeline Auto Products/Bajanloveshop.com Porsche 911RS)
34 Jermin Pope/Aaron Kirton (M1 Glassesco/PEG Farms/Good Time Snacks Honda Civic)
35 Kevin Flanagan – IRL/Vanessa Hamilton (F) – SCO (SM1 Flanagan Services/Lloyds Auto Centre Mini Cooper S)
36 Ryan O Wood/Akeem Smith (SM1 Ruff Punch/Exceptional Plumbing Services/Lucas Oil/BizNeedz/MB Auto City Toyota Starlet)
37 Andrew Costin-Hurley - ENG/Rob Brook – ENG (GpB Clubman Motorsport/Earl’s Performance Hoses/KB Tyres/Trumbles Guest House Ford Puma Cosworth)
38 Damian Pratts – ENG/Jonny Tad Evans – WAL (SM2 Tsalta Motorsport Ford Escort MkII)
39 Richard Seal – ENG/Kareem Gaskin (SM2 R J Seal Ford Escort MkII)
40 Gary Thomas – WAL/Linda Thomas (F) – WAL (SM2 Tsalta Motorsport Ford Escort MkII)
41 Darryl Morris – JER/Steve Gully – JER (SM2 Morris Marine & Motors/Fetch & Karrie/Ace Engineering/Eco Blast Media Blasting Ford Escort MkII)
42 Winston Thompson/Troy Toppin (SM1 Chicken Pen Racing/Ellesmere Quarries/BCR Car Rental/Seawell Automotive Centre Toyota Starlet)
43 Shareef Walcott/Ria Walcott (F) (M1 Lil Griff’s Maintenance & Freighting Services/Melwani’s/Tint Plus/BizNeedz/Dynamic Auto Imports/MC LED Toyota Corolla)
44 Jonathan Still/Heath Hazell (GpB Seawell Automotive/Sharkey’s Bar/Suga Apple Swimwear BMW M3)
45 Owen Cumberbatch/Kelly-Ann Sandiford (F) (M3 Bird Wrecker Services BMW M3)
46 Peter Thompson/Ron Greaves (M3 Glassesco/NKM Clothing/Bio-Beauty BMW M3 Compact)
47 Jason Harewood/Darren Lashley (SM1 Starboy Performance/Mark’s Auto Spares/Image Vault/SDRR Toyota Starlet)
48 Pete Rayner - ENG/Ashley Trimble – IRL (SM2 S R Motorworks Ford Escort MkII)
49 Chris Ullyett/Alexis Ince (F) (M2 Proj-Rx Inc/Ullyett's Machine Shop/RadComm Ford Escort RS2000)
50 Chris Shooter - ENG/Bev LeGood (F) – ENG (H2 Sparrow Hill Cars Ford Escort MkII)
51 Dick Mauger – ENG/tba (M4 Major Farm Services Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX)
52 Steve Finch - ENG/Sam Fordham - ENG (SM2 Ford Escort MkII)
53 Wayne Archer/Moishe Steinbok (H2 Archers Hall Design Centre/Arrow Construction/Arrow Woodworking/RW Water/D & A Air Conditioning BMW 325)
54 Dominic Linton/Adrian Linton (SM2 Ravensden/JAD Performance Vauxhall Astra)
55 Sammy Cumberbatch/Andre Jordan (GpB Castrol/Trini Doubles/Hilti/SC Auto Mechanics BMW M3)
56 Philip Moe/Adrian Gittens (SM1 Mitasu Oils/Marks Auto Spares/Tropical Sunset Beach Hotel Toyota Corolla)
57 Greg Cozier/Natasha Farnum (F) (H2 Barbados Historic Rally Carnival/Geest Line Ford Escort RS)
58 Martin Stockdale - ENG/Emma Morrison (F) - ENG (SM2 Divi Southwinds Beach Resort/Drive-a-Matic/Canems Engine Management/Quarry Motors BMW 1M Coupe)
59 Kenny Hall - SCO/Fenny Wesselink (F) – NED (M1 Halltune Garage Ford Puma S1600)
60 Stan Hartling - CAN/Jeremy Croney (M3 Bambarra Rum BMW M3)
61 David St Hill/Michael Carter (M3 Tropical Touch/Solar & Wind Energy Solutions/Charles Doc Inc/St Hill & Sons Garage BMW M3)
62 Edward Corbin/Johnathan Alleyne (M1 Valvoline/Hilti/Cargo BGI Daihatsu Charmant)
63 Kurt Thompson/Adam Straker (SM2 Glassesco/NKM Clothing/Bio-Beauty/King Ocean Shipping/Slam 101.1FM Honda Civic)
64 Stuart Deeley - ENG/Declan Dear - ENG (M4 Sandstone Brewery Toyota Celica GT4)
65 Chris Surman - ENG/Zowie Boiston (F) - ENG (M4 Warmstyle Property Subaru Impreza)
66 George Sherman - USA/Anthony Sherman - USA (M4 Subway/Zanzibar/Kaizan Sushi Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX)
67 Justin Campbell/Ayrton Bannister (M3 Republic Bank/Automotive Art/Five Star Fast Track/Hilti/Sign Station/Dream Solutions/Standford Industries/CRT BMW M3)
68 Jeremy Gonsalves/Orry Hunte (SM1 Sign Depot/Guava Tech/Valvoline/Makita/In Gear Auto/John Hardman Engineering Opel Corsa)
69 Derek Edwards/Damien Johnson (M3 Park & Fly/Seawell Fitness Centre/D & A Air Conditioning/Arrow Woodworking BMW M3 Compact)
70 Paul Horton - TCI/Kristian Yearwood (M2 Java Island/Sky Motorsports/H Racing/Arbikie Highland Estate Citroen DS 3 R3 MAX)
71 Mark Kinch/Andrew Peirce (M3 Guava Tech/Mark Kinch Motorsport BMW M3)
72 Jamal Brathwaite/Dario Hoyte (M2 Valvoline/Automotive Art/Consumers Guarantee Insurance/Caribbean Auto Glass/TEC Barbados/Stylz Auto Spa/Chicken Pen Racing/JSB Motorsport Honda Civic Type-R)
73 Neil Corbin/Matthew Staffner (SM1 Nassco/Jason Jones/Valvoline/Sun General Insurance/Auto Solutions/Emtage Electric Toyota Starlet)
74 Stuart Maloney/Justin Maloney (SM2 Sign Station/Rock Hard Cement Citroen C2)
75 Fraser Louden – SCO/Jane Nicol (F) - SCO (WRC EV Offshore/DC Garage Services/Ord Motors Mitsubishi Lancer Evo Proto)
76 Andy Scott - SCO/Laura Connell (F) - SCO (FIA R5 Rock Oil/Motis/Teng Tools/Rostrum Sportswear/Billfisher III Ford Fiesta R5)
77 Nigel Worswick – ENG/Sophie Louise Buckland (F) - ENG (M4 Ullyetts Machine Shop Service/Rallytech Composites/Worswick Engineering/Rockwell Automation Ford Escort WRC)
78 Logan Watson/Andrew Croney (M3 Leafy Organics/Cargo BGI/Luxe Caribbean Properties/Stihl/It’s Barbados/Sign Depot/Bajan Pure Water BMW M3)
79 Joe McQuillan – NIR/Allister Nurse (M4 Masserene Park Farms/McQ Solar & Renewables Subaru Impreza)
80 Andrew Mallalieu/Geoff Goddard (M4 Terra Caribbean Subaru Impreza)
81 Roger Skeete/Tammy Lashley (F) (SM2 Sol/Automotive Art Peugeot 306 Maxi)
82 Graham Coffey – ENG/Jack Morton - ENG (WRC Graham Coffey Solicitors Ford Fiesta)
83 Avinash Chatrani/Andrew Skeete (M4 Lenovo/PowerBass/Gunk/iShop Barbados/Genius Lynk/Axe Solutions Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI)
84 Mark Thompson/Kurt Seabra - GUY (M4 Glassesco/NKM Clothing/Bio Beauty/Automotive Art/SLAM 101.1FM Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX)
85 Rhett Watson/Bradley Weekes (SM2 Chefette/Gliptone/Stihl/Leafy Organics/Gunk/Power King Batteries/Bajan Pure Water/Its Barbados BMW M3)
86 Andrew Jones/Lindsey Pilkington (F) – ENG (GpB Herr’s/Lucozade/AP Jones Pharmacy/Southern Surf Beach Apartments Ford Escort MkII)
87 Roger Mayers/Sean Corbin (SM2 Chefette/Rubis/Hankook/Sign Depot Toyota WR Starlet)
88 Barry Mayers/Ben Norris (SM2 Chefette/Rubis/Hankook/Sign Depot Ford Fiesta)
89 Barry Groundwater – SCO/Mike Hendry - SCO (M4 Groundwater Lift Trucks Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X)
90 David Coelho – T&T/Barry Ward (FIA R5 Subway Ford Fiesta R5)
91 Tom Preston - ENG/Carl Williamson – WAL (FIA R5 Hippo Motor Group Skoda Fabia R5)
92 Roger Hill/Graham Gittens (M4 Esso/Nassco/Pennzoil/MaxMeyer Paints/MotorMac Toyota Corolla WRC)
93 Dane Skeete/Tyler Mayhew (WRC Sol/CO Williams Sand & Lime/Automotive Art Subaru Impreza WRC S12B)
94 Kevin Procter – ENG/Patrick Walsh - WAL (WRC Procters Coaches/Swift Signs & Shirts Ford Fiesta)
95 Rob Swann – ENG/Steve McNulty - ENG (WRC Elegant Hotels/Blue Sky Luxury/RA Swann Ltd Subaru Impreza WRC S12B)
96 Jeffrey Panton – JAM/Michael Fennell Jnr – JAM (WRC Rubis/Sandals Barbados/KIG Ford Focus WRC06)

For media information only. No regulatory value.

For further media information: e-mail - robin@bradfax.com
www.rallybarbados.net; www.barbadosrallyclub.com
Facebook/BarbadosRallyClub; instagram/@barbadosrallyclub

Category: 

Related News

Thursday 30th May, 2019
Monday 27th May, 2019
Monday 3rd June, 2019

Comments

© 2019 www.barbadosmotorsport.com